KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

How many nights will you be staying?

Spanish translation: ¿Cuántas noches va a estar aquí? / ¿Cuántas noches se va a quedar?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How many nights will you be staying?
Spanish translation:¿Cuántas noches va a estar aquí? / ¿Cuántas noches se va a quedar?
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

19:48 Jan 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: How many nights will you be staying?
How many nights will you be staying? (such as in a hotel)
¿Cuántas noches va a estar aquí?
Explanation:

Or as above, "¿Cuántas noches se va a quedar?"

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thanks!! Your input was most helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2¿cuántas noches se va a quedar?
Valeria Verona
5 +1¿Cuántas noches va a estar aquí?
Andrea Bullrich
5 +1¿Cuántas noches se hospedará?
Carolina Lopez Garcia


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Cuántas noches se hospedará?


Explanation:
Depende del grado de formalidad que necesite la frase. Otras opciones son ¿cuántas noches se alojará? o simplemente ¿cuántas noches va a quedarse?
Suerte.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
7 mins
  -> Thanks a lot anyway, Elinor

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Cuántas noches va a estar aquí?


Explanation:

Or as above, "¿Cuántas noches se va a quedar?"

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thanks!! Your input was most helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Eli :-)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿cuántas noches se va a quedar?


Explanation:
no explanation

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
4 mins

agree  cjwebb: Chris
1 day 17 hrs