KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

groundbreaking

Spanish translation: de vanguardia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:groundbreaking
Spanish translation:de vanguardia
Entered by: Angel Biojo

16:43 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: groundbreaking
The next generation of this groundbreaking product...
Angel Biojo
United States
de vanguardia
Explanation:
producto de vanguardia
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de vanguardia
GoodWords
4innovativo
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de vanguardia


Explanation:
producto de vanguardia


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en%7Clang_es&q=%2...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Velloso
2 days 7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovativo


Explanation:
Solo por dar otra opción. La otra respuesta tiene sentido.
Traducción literal: que raja la tierra. Obviamente, hay que buscar la respuesta en el contexto.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664