KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

focused non-native resolution source

Spanish translation: fuente de resolución no nativa definida y detallada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:focused non-native resolution source
Spanish translation:fuente de resolución no nativa definida y detallada

17:19 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: focused non-native resolution source
It provides detailed and focused non-native resolution source...
Angel Biojo
United States
origen (fuente) de (con) resolución no nativa detallado y definido
Explanation:
That´s it.

Regards.
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ofrece una fuente de resoluciones de no-nativos clara y detalladaJudith Facio
4origen (fuente) de (con) resolución no nativa detallado y definido
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
origen (fuente) de (con) resolución no nativa detallado y definido


Explanation:
That´s it.

Regards.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Thank you very much

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ofrece una fuente de resoluciones de no-nativos clara y detallada


Explanation:
En este contexto prefiero traducir 'focused' como 'clara'. ¡Suerte!

Judith Facio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8