KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

deliverables

Spanish translation: entregables para los clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client deliverables
Spanish translation:entregables para los clientes
Entered by: Amero Communications

23:03 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: deliverables
"Client deliverables" en contexto de mercadeo.
Amero Communications
Canada
entregables
Explanation:
This has been asked numerous times... see glossary.
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entregables
Rick Henry
4repartos a clientes
Bernardo Ortiz
4lista de productos para ser entregadosJairo Contreras-López
4Producto listo para su entrega al cliente
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Producto listo para su entrega al cliente


Explanation:
Deliverables lo encuentras en Babylon.com
Saludos

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entregables


Explanation:
This has been asked numerous times... see glossary.

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 min

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lista de productos para ser entregados


Explanation:
Another way to say it...

Happy transalting !

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repartos a clientes


Explanation:
think

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44