KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

foward

Spanish translation: Enviar/mandar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foward
Spanish translation:Enviar/mandar
Entered by: Camara

15:54 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: foward
When you sey y foward this email
Enviar/mandar
Explanation:
"When you say I forward this email...."

Yo diría: Voy a enviar/mandar este e-mail a ......

Selected response from:

Ursula Garrison
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Remitirolv10siq
5reenviar
Andrea Bullrich
4Enviar/mandarUrsula Garrison
4reenviar - retransmitir
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reenviar


Explanation:
Standard translation.

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reenviar - retransmitir


Explanation:
When you see y forward this E-mail =
Cuando se encuentre con y, reenvíe este E-mail (mensaje electrónico)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Remitir


Explanation:
It´s just another option.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enviar/mandar


Explanation:
"When you say I forward this email...."

Yo diría: Voy a enviar/mandar este e-mail a ......



Ursula Garrison