KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

approach

Spanish translation: método/enfoque/criterio logístico/de logística


21:36 Jan 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: approach
logistics approach
Spanish translation:método/enfoque/criterio logístico/de logística
Explanation:
Hope this helps you!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5método/enfoque/criterio logístico/de logística
mónica alfonso
4Concepto logístico
Silvia Sassone
4Técnica
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4Propuesta/gestión/ logística, planteamiento logísticoolv10siq
4metodologia de la logisticaGilbert Ashley
4 -1Estrategia Técnicas de Organización
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
método/enfoque/criterio logístico/de logística


Explanation:
Hope this helps you!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atenea Acevedo: I like "enfoque logístico" better.
41 mins
  -> Thanks, Atenea

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero): I like "enfoque"
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mary

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Prefiero también "enfoque"
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Katharina

agree  Patricia Posadas: I normally use "enfoque" in this context
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  Aurora Humarán
6 days
  -> Gracias, Aurora

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metodologia de la logistica


Explanation:
uso de la logistica

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Propuesta/gestión/ logística, planteamiento logístico


Explanation:
More options, but more context would be helpful.
Good luck.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Técnica


Explanation:
También estoy de acuerdo con "Método".

Saludos.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concepto logístico


Explanation:
Enfoque logístico también me gusta.

Suerte,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Estrategia Técnicas de Organización


Explanation:

método , estrategias Aproach, acercamiento, advenimiento,
aproximación, arrimadura;
método, estrategia,
metodología, modus
operandi; enfoque; vía de
entrada
Logistics, logística, método y
técnica de organización;
técnica de movimiento de
las tropas


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Aurora Humarán: no se entiende
6 days