KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Standard accounts

Spanish translation: Información general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard accounts (history)
Spanish translation:Información general
Entered by: Teresa Duran-Sanchez

16:06 Feb 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Economic History
English term or phrase: Standard accounts
Standard accounts of French Industrialization
Carolina
Información general (informes) sobre la industrialización francesa
Explanation:
No se refiere a cuentas de contabilidad, sino a informes, recuentos, información proporcionada, anaqueles de la historia.

Selected response from:

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Información general (informes) sobre la industrialización francesa
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4 +1descripciones estándares
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4Historias típicas sobre la Industrialización Francesasxxxechoecho
4historias convencionalesGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
historias convencionales


Explanation:
Quiere decir decir: lo que usualmente se dice de algo( cuentos estandares). Me parece que historia convencional expresa mejor este sentido.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descripciones estándares


Explanation:
It is difficult to know if you mean "cuentas" or "descripciones / historia" since there is not enough context.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: We do need more context...
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Información general (informes) sobre la industrialización francesa


Explanation:
No se refiere a cuentas de contabilidad, sino a informes, recuentos, información proporcionada, anaqueles de la historia.



Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 191

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Historias típicas sobre la Industrialización Francesas


Explanation:
Tambien descripciones típicas.



xxxechoecho
PRO pts in pair: 14