KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

sound creative spirit

Spanish translation: sólido espíritu creativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sound creative spirit
Spanish translation:sólido espíritu creativo
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

00:55 Feb 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: sound creative spirit
It addresses client briefings with a well-considered philosophy and a sound creative spirit.

I'm having problems with the whole sentence, which I'm not sure if it's correct... can anyone give me a hand?
xiquet
Spain
sólido espíritu creativo
Explanation:
Yes, it's correct. No sé qué es el "it", pero supongamos que es un método:
"Aborda los informes para los clientes con una filosofía bien estudiada (o estudiada en profundidad, o quizá bien fundamentada) y un sólido espíritu creativo."

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, Andrea!
And thanks to you also, Algallo!
;p
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sólido espíritu creativo
Andrea Bullrich
4lógico espíritu creativo
Al Gallo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sólido espíritu creativo


Explanation:
Yes, it's correct. No sé qué es el "it", pero supongamos que es un método:
"Aborda los informes para los clientes con una filosofía bien estudiada (o estudiada en profundidad, o quizá bien fundamentada) y un sólido espíritu creativo."

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, Andrea!
And thanks to you also, Algallo!
;p

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
45 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lógico espíritu creativo


Explanation:
The flow of text including 'philosophy'
gives the impression that something logical is to be added to the 'creative'

Al Gallo
PRO pts in pair: 26