KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

PCTA

Spanish translation: AN004 copolyester (PCTA)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PCTA
Spanish translation:AN004 copolyester (PCTA)
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

19:42 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: PCTA
No está en el Acronym finder que utilizo. Sorry.

A body in PCTA comprised of 2 half shells (injection) with an in-mold engraving. Each shell has been gray lacquered inside, adding a depth effect to the package
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
AN004 copolyester (PCTA)
Explanation:
échale un vistazo a esta web
Selected response from:

Monica Castell
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica! :)
[Sabes, tengo los plazos de entrega muy justos y no me permiten hacer demasiado trabajo de investigación...Debo hacer 3.400 en poco más de un dia].
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mira abajo
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4AN004 copolyester (PCTA)
Monica Castell


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
AN004 copolyester (PCTA)


Explanation:
échale un vistazo a esta web


    Reference: http://www.emballagedigest.com/site-fevrier-00/Abonnes/europ...
Monica Castell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica! :)
[Sabes, tengo los plazos de entrega muy justos y no me permiten hacer demasiado trabajo de investigación...Debo hacer 3.400 en poco más de un dia].

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mira abajo


Explanation:
PCTA

Plastic Cased Telescoped Ammunition - Ammunition, explosives & pyrotechnics

PCTA
Pacific Crest Trail Association


PCTA
PC Text-Assist.
no se si ayudara, pero es lo que encontré

miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320