KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

marketing savvy

Spanish translation: expertos en marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing savvy
Spanish translation:expertos en marketing
Entered by: Margarida Florida

12:29 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: marketing savvy
Appeal to the brand/marketing savvy
mariantrad
expertos en marketing
Explanation:
así lo diría yo.
HTH.
Selected response from:

Margarida Florida
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3expertos en marketingMargarida Florida
4 +1entendidos de marketing
Emanuela Corbetta
4astucia o maña [preposition] marketingxxxJon Zuber
3 +1perito / experto en comercialización (marketing)
Mabel Garzón
4sapiencia comercial o de la marcaDick House


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entendidos de marketing


Explanation:
expertos de marca y marketing

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sapiencia comercial o de la marca


Explanation:
nn

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
expertos en marketing


Explanation:
así lo diría yo.
HTH.

Margarida Florida
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: expertos en marketing y marcas
2 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi
23 mins

agree  Dammel
26 mins
  -> Gracias.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perito / experto en comercialización (marketing)


Explanation:
Exo.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: expertos en marketing
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
astucia o maña [preposition] marketing


Explanation:
"Sapiencia" gets the idea, but here are some alternatives. "Savvy" is certainly not a person or persons.

xxxJon Zuber
PRO pts in pair: 83