KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

moving & closing checklist

Spanish translation: lista de verificación/comprobación de traslados (o mudanzas) y cierres.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moving & closing checklist
Spanish translation:lista de verificación/comprobación de traslados (o mudanzas) y cierres.
Entered by: Sery

14:13 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / houses
English term or phrase: moving & closing checklist
We have enclosed a few items that Realtor Name thought would be helpful to you. These include:

- A moving & closing checklist
- A map to Title America
- A Forwarding address kit from the post office

Sincerely,
Linsey Welbourne
Closing Assistant
Thanks!
dany2303
lista de verificación/comprobación de traslados (o mudanzas) y cierres.
Explanation:
Es mi opción.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lista de chequeo de mudanza y cierre
Emanuela Corbetta
4 +1lista de verificación/comprobación de traslados (o mudanzas) y cierres.Sery
4Informacio'n u'til para la mudanza y el cierreMaria-Jose Pastor
4Lista de Movimiento y cierre
Paulina Gómez
4Lista para control de mudanza y cierre;
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista de chequeo de mudanza y cierre


Explanation:
no need

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmsaiz: That's it
8 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista de verificación/comprobación de traslados (o mudanzas) y cierres.


Explanation:
Es mi opción.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs
  -> Gracias

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lista de Movimiento y cierre


Explanation:
Creo,creo, que se refiere a variabilidad y precios de cierre.

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria-Jose Pastor: se refiere a la mudanza - tengo un periodico sobre hipotecas en EEUU
17 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lista para control de mudanza y cierre;


Explanation:
Being a moving list, I assume that it is the closing of a house.You cpuld, as an aoption,add" y cierre de la casa o propiedad ".


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informacio'n u'til para la mudanza y el cierre


Explanation:
es informacion que las casas hipotecarios dan antes del cierre de la hipoteca (closing) y para ayudar con la mudanza/traslado de hogar.


Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301