KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

trade investor

Spanish translation: inversionista comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade investor
Spanish translation:inversionista comercial
Entered by: Laurent Slowack

21:10 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: trade investor
... we are launching into several vertical markets, including trade investors,...
Laurent Slowack
inversionistas/ inversores comerciales
Explanation:
espero te sirva
Selected response from:

vmazzeo
Grading comment
Best answer, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inversionistas/ inversores comercialesvmazzeo
4participaciones en otra empresasPeter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participaciones en otra empresas


Explanation:
Ref. Varó/Hughes

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inversionistas/ inversores comerciales


Explanation:
espero te sirva

vmazzeo
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Best answer, thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Berenguer
11 mins

agree  Claudia Orozco: inversionistas comerciales
1 hr

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
3 hrs