KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

label

Spanish translation: etiqueta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:label
Spanish translation:etiqueta
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

23:23 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: label
en la frase "mailing lists and labels"
tiene que ver con datos sobre clientes, creo
Carina Arias
Argentina
etiqueta
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +18etiqueta
María del Carmen Cerda
5 +1etiquetas de direccionArcoiris


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +18
etiqueta


Explanation:
Saludos.

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CCW
0 min

agree  María Alejandra Funes
3 mins

agree  Gilbert Ashley
5 mins

agree  Refugio: Etiquetas adhesivas para correo, si.
6 mins

agree  xxxOso
12 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
13 mins

agree  Ana Hermida
25 mins

agree  nimrodtran: efectivamente
34 mins

agree  Begoña Yañez
1 hr

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr

agree  IlonaT
1 hr

agree  Mariana Solanet
1 hr

agree  Marva
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali
2 hrs

agree  Rosariogan
2 hrs

agree  anuba
5 hrs

agree  Maria Riegger: eso es
7 hrs

agree  Egmont
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etiquetas de direccion


Explanation:
Me parece necesario especificar que tipo de etiqueta es. En este caso son las etiquetas con nombre y direccion que se pegan a los sobres dirigidos a un grupo de personas

Arcoiris
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie: De acuerdo
5 hrs