KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

value-enhancing

Spanish translation: con valor agregado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value-enhancing
Spanish translation:con valor agregado
Entered by: aivars

23:54 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: value-enhancing
Objectives:

Have a value-enhancing
Services business


It´s for the Argentine market, but any help will do. Thx
aivars
Argentina
con valor agregado
Explanation:
Se me hace.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1con valor agregado
Henry Hinds
5aumenta el valor
Betina Frisone
5...valorizador / revalorizador...
Ramón Solá
5mejorar el valorDoug Zelaya


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con valor agregado


Explanation:
Se me hace.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): se te hace bien, Henry... puede haber otras opciones, pero esta idea cubre el concepto de cabo a rabo
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...valorizador / revalorizador...


Explanation:
Fíjate en la segunda acepción.

mostrar formato DRAE
revalorizar.
1. tr. Devolver a algo el valor o estimación que había perdido.
2. tr. Aumentar el valor de algo. U. t. c. prnl.

HTH...


Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mejorar el valor


Explanation:
Tener un negocio de servicios para mejorar el valor

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aumenta el valor


Explanation:
en este contexto sirve esta expresión tambien.

Betina Frisone
United States
PRO pts in pair: 87