photo-shoots

Spanish translation: reportajes gráficos

English term or phrase:photo-shoots
Spanish translation:reportajes gráficos
Entered by: NoeliaGL

19:39 Jan 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Styling
English term or phrase: photo-shoots
STYLING SERVICES

* EVENTS > PHOTO SHOOTS
* LAUNCHES> FASHION SHOWS
NoeliaGL
reportajes
Explanation:
Mira que siempre quería saber como eran "reportajes" en inglés......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 19:53:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si acaso, reportajes fotográficos.
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Este término se adapta mejor al contexto.

Muchas gracias a todos!

Noelia

: )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12sesiones fotográficas
Terry Burgess
5reportajes
Peter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
sesiones fotográficas


Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Absolutely! Mira este link compa: http://www.linnylou.com/services/shoots.html
1 min
  -> ¡Mil gracias mi compa...y un abrazote:-)

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
1 min
  -> Thank you Fainberg:-)

agree  Nitza Ramos
3 mins
  -> ¡Mil gracias Nitza:-)

agree  Andres Pacheco: That´s it...
4 mins
  -> Thanks Andrés:-)

agree  Herman Vilella: yes
5 mins
  -> Thank you Hermán:-)

agree  xxxEDLING
8 mins
  -> Thanks Edling:-)

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
12 mins
  -> Hello Dolly!...and Thanks!:-)

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Lore:-)

agree  Emilio Gironda: Tambíen puede ser "Tomas fotográficas"
2 hrs

agree  Refugio
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Wright
3 hrs

agree  Pablo Dal Monte
10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reportajes


Explanation:
Mira que siempre quería saber como eran "reportajes" en inglés......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 19:53:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si acaso, reportajes fotográficos.

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Este término se adapta mejor al contexto.

Muchas gracias a todos!

Noelia

: )