These smooth rings are a simple way to add a dash of color and uniqueness to any

Spanish translation: Estos elegantes anillos son una manera sencilla de brindarle

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Hip LA jewelry store specializing in Andean Stones
English term or phrase: These smooth rings are a simple way to add a dash of color and uniqueness to any
These smooth rings are a simple way to add a dash of color and uniqueness to any hand. The gemstones are set horizontally and raised above the hand for a different look. So, I would appreciate help translating both sentences. I need confirmation from colleagues to get the best copy for this website for a cool hip LA jewelry store.
John Arce
United States
Spanish translation:Estos elegantes anillos son una manera sencilla de brindarle
Explanation:
un toque de color y personalidad / unicidad a cualquier mano
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Hugo,
Los demás de los traductores en este sito web se pusieron enojados conmigo por simplemente preguntar para ayuda en mi proyecto. Es muy amable de Ud.
Estoy de acuerdo con Ud.
Buena Suerte,
Cordialmente,
J.Arce
(Yo soy un traductor profesional tambien. No soy un cliente pidiendo ayuda gratis. Gracias por ayudarme.
Saludos, JJArce)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Estos elegantes anillos son una manera sencilla de brindarle
JH Trads
1phrase too big
Armando Pattroni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estos elegantes anillos son una manera sencilla de brindarle


Explanation:
un toque de color y personalidad / unicidad a cualquier mano

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2064
Grading comment
Gracias Hugo,
Los demás de los traductores en este sito web se pusieron enojados conmigo por simplemente preguntar para ayuda en mi proyecto. Es muy amable de Ud.
Estoy de acuerdo con Ud.
Buena Suerte,
Cordialmente,
J.Arce
(Yo soy un traductor profesional tambien. No soy un cliente pidiendo ayuda gratis. Gracias por ayudarme.
Saludos, JJArce)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
phrase too big


Explanation:
I don't think it fits for the intention of this service. If you need a translation, you have hundreds of native spanish speakers here.

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327