paint management

Spanish translation: Gestión de Pintura

English term or phrase:paint management
Spanish translation:Gestión de Pintura
Entered by: NoeliaGL

22:53 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: paint management
"RETAIL ART DIRECTION & DESIGN

* WINDOW CAMPAIGNS
* INTERIOR TREATMENTS
* VISUAL MERCHANDISING
* CONSULTANCY & MANAGEMENT
* GRAPHICS & ILLUSTRATION
* PAINT MANAGEMENT"
NoeliaGL
Gestión de Pintura
Explanation:
what else could it be?
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda.

Un saludo grande de Noelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Adminstración de pintura
aivars
4 +1Gestión de Pintura
Peter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gestión de Pintura


Explanation:
what else could it be?

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda.

Un saludo grande de Noelia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: I was going to say that!
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Adminstración de pintura


Explanation:
me suena un poco mejor que "gestión de pintura", porque incluye adminstrar la compra, calcular los baldes, enduir, etc. y además adminstrar la pintura en si.
Una pinturita.


    Reference: http://www.doveequipment.com/spanish/engineered/paint.htm
aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: Much better than gestion
3 mins