KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

call window

Spanish translation: Ventana de llamada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call window
Spanish translation:Ventana de llamada
Entered by: xxxEDLING

07:14 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Web services
English term or phrase: call window
En las instrucciones de soporte técnico que ofrece una empresa de servicios en red. ¿Debo dejarlo en inglés? Si no es así, ¿cuál es la mejor traducción? ¿Ventana de consulta? ¿Ventana de ayuda?
¡Gracias compañeros!
Carmen
Carmen Barrero
Ventana de llamada
Explanation:
Ventana de ayuda en línea por medio de una llamada a un especialista
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventana de atención al cliente
johnclaude
4consultas/ayuda
A Hayes
2 +2Ventana de llamada
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ventana de llamada


Explanation:
Ventana de ayuda en línea por medio de una llamada a un especialista

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Infante
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  lolamar
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Gracias

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultas/ayuda


Explanation:
otra opción

A Hayes
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventana de atención al cliente


Explanation:
esto puede ser lo que buscas - suerte!

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766