KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

on the share of

Spanish translation: oportunidad de compartir patrociño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the share of
Spanish translation:oportunidad de compartir patrociño

23:17 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: on the share of
opportunities on the share of sponsorships
jose
...oportunidad de compartir patrocinio...
Explanation:
Espero te ayude
Selected response from:

Angel Biojo
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...oportunidad de compartir patrocinio...
Angel Biojo
4sobre la parte de / sobre la participación delJosé Antonio V.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...oportunidad de compartir patrocinio...


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Angel Biojo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre la parte de / sobre la participación del


Explanation:
una oportunidad sobre la parte de / sobre la participación del patrocinio.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274