KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

expressive comunity

Spanish translation: los miembros más opinados de la comunidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expressive comunity
Spanish translation:los miembros más opinados de la comunidad
Entered by: Gabriela González

12:37 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: expressive comunity
XX tiene el agrado de anunciar el próximo evento que contará con la presencia de la más "expressive comunity"
An
de los miembros más opinados de la comunidad
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1de los miembros más elocuentes de la comunidadkaalema
4de los miembros más opinados de la comunidad
johnclaude


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de los miembros más opinados de la comunidad


Explanation:
hth

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de los miembros más elocuentes de la comunidad


Explanation:
solo es otra sugerencia

kaalema
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
9 hrs