KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

that is a declination in the ophtalmic world

Spanish translation: es una variación en el mundo oftálmico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that is a declination in the ophtalmic world
Spanish translation:es una variación en el mundo oftálmico
Entered by: xxxEDLING

17:15 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Product launch
English term or phrase: that is a declination in the ophtalmic world
Develop an RX collection that is a declination in the ophtalmic world of the legendary, key characteristics of the sun collection.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
es una variación en el mundo oftálmico
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Thank you, again, Edling
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4es una variación en el mundo oftálmicoxxxEDLING
3que es una declinación en el mundo oftálmico
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es una variación en el mundo oftálmico


Explanation:
hth

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Thank you, again, Edling

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que es una declinación en el mundo oftálmico


Explanation:
supongo que declination se refiere a la palabra gramatical

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490