KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

placement company

Spanish translation: empresa de colocacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:placement company
Spanish translation:empresa de colocacion
Entered by: Jorge Andrade

23:20 Jun 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: placement company
in context with marketing
maria
empresa de colocacion
Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto, tambien podria ser ubicacion. Si se refiere a empleos, colocacion es lo mas utilizado.
Selected response from:

Jorge Andrade
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2empresa de colocacion
Jorge Andrade
2 +2empresa de colocacion
Jorge Andrade
4compañía de empleo
Alejandro Field


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compañía de empleo


Explanation:
.

Alejandro Field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empresa de colocacion


Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto, tambien podria ser ubicacion. Si se refiere a empleos, colocacion es lo mas utilizado.

Jorge Andrade
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: Yes. I like it
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empresa de colocacion


Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto, tambien podria ser ubicacion. Si se refiere a empleos, colocacion es lo mas utilizado.

Jorge Andrade
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: Yes, yes, Yes. Good luck
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Surely. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6.
14 hrs