KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

raise the bar

Spanish translation: Una de las versiones posibles...


21:12 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / hotel brochure
English term or phrase: raise the bar
Its exceptional location, 300 elegantly furnished rooms, spacious meeting space and 5-star amenities raise the bar in the deluxe hotel market.
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:Una de las versiones posibles...
Explanation:
..crean un nuevo nivel aún más alto de calidad en el mercado de hoteles de lujo.

Saludos,

V

Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias valentín!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3... establecen un nuevo estándar...
Francisco Herrerias
4 +1Una de las versiones posibles...
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... establecen un nuevo estándar...


Explanation:
una opción...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle
1 min

agree  Susana Galilea: "un nuevo estándar de calidad"
4 mins

agree  silviafont: Also...
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Una de las versiones posibles...


Explanation:
..crean un nuevo nivel aún más alto de calidad en el mercado de hoteles de lujo.

Saludos,

V



Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912
Grading comment
Gracias valentín!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs