KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Rejoin today

Spanish translation: Asóciate de nuevo ya


12:40 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Rejoin today
Refers to renewal of membership.
I need a short yet powerful translation.

Many thanks in advance.
Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Spanish translation:Asóciate de nuevo ya
Explanation:
Other options might be:
Reincorpórate hoy / ya
Vuelve a ser socio hoy mismo
Únete a nosotros otra vez hoy / ya mismo (this is too long I know)
Selected response from:

Maria Sampedro
Grading comment
Many thanks to both of you. I chose the last answer simply because of the alternatives.
I know, I know, I didn't ask for several alternatives, but when a choice is given...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3REINCORPORATE HOY
Egmont
5 +1Asóciate de nuevo yaMaria Sampedro


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
REINCORPORATE HOY


Explanation:
Vuelve al grupo...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: yo añadiría ...
31 mins
  -> Me parece muy bien, y gracias, Marian, por tu comentario ;-)

agree  Andy Watkinson
51 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Andy :-)

agree  maravilla: Es la que mejor suena
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asóciate de nuevo ya


Explanation:
Other options might be:
Reincorpórate hoy / ya
Vuelve a ser socio hoy mismo
Únete a nosotros otra vez hoy / ya mismo (this is too long I know)


Maria Sampedro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Many thanks to both of you. I chose the last answer simply because of the alternatives.
I know, I know, I didn't ask for several alternatives, but when a choice is given...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: Yes
8 hrs