KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

bag inserts

Spanish translation: obsequios/regalos/contenido de la bolsa conmemorativa/objetos de recuerdo/recuerdos/souvenires


15:17 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: bag inserts
souvenir bag inserts given at a sports event
gluck27
Spanish translation:obsequios/regalos/contenido de la bolsa conmemorativa/objetos de recuerdo/recuerdos/souvenires
Explanation:
hi glyuck

would seem to me like it just refers to whatever articles are in the souvenir bag - oh! there's another one - artículos de regalo...


suerte y sonrisas,

álvaro :O) :O)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 20:59:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry gluck...g\'luck to you too!!
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
thanks a lot Alvaro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4separadores
Alicia Jordá
3obsequios/regalos/contenido de la bolsa conmemorativa/objetos de recuerdo/recuerdos/souvenires
moken
3Portfolio
Guetta


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Portfolio


Explanation:
Portfolio

Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separadores


Explanation:
carpeta con separadores para la mochila del cole!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obsequios/regalos/contenido de la bolsa conmemorativa/objetos de recuerdo/recuerdos/souvenires


Explanation:
hi glyuck

would seem to me like it just refers to whatever articles are in the souvenir bag - oh! there's another one - artículos de regalo...


suerte y sonrisas,

álvaro :O) :O)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 20:59:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry gluck...g\'luck to you too!!

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372
Grading comment
thanks a lot Alvaro!