KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

get personal

Spanish translation: personalice su mensaje, hágalo personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get personal
Spanish translation:personalice su mensaje, hágalo personal

17:54 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / retail-flowers
English term or phrase: get personal
this is found on a website. They are asking a potential customer to "get personal" when sending a message with flowers. Latin American Spanish, please!!
aralg
personalice su mensaje
Explanation:
por ejemplo
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4personalice su mensaje
Pablo Grosschmid
5Muéstrate como eres / Exprésate como lo sientesFrida Tussie
4que sea una nota/ un mensaje íntimo/alincasanova
4Hazlo personalAlvaro Paris
4sin reservaciones
victor47
4hágalo personal
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
personalice su mensaje


Explanation:
por ejemplo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
21 mins
  -> gracias, Marian, un cordial saludo

agree  Alicia Jordá
2 hrs
  -> gracias, un saludo

agree  Cecilia Vela Segovia-Frund, CT
8 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  lincasanova
22 hrs
  -> gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hágalo personal


Explanation:
otra opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Muéstrate como eres / Exprésate como lo sientes


Explanation:
---

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin reservaciones


Explanation:
gracias...

victor47
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hazlo personal


Explanation:
o 'que sea personal'.

Alvaro Paris
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que sea una nota/ un mensaje íntimo/a


Explanation:
perhaps this will do??

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262