KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

paid-as

Spanish translation: Info


21:58 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / MLM
English term or phrase: paid-as
Multi-Level Marketing (MLM)schemes.

TIA!

Susana




All distributors with a ***paid-as*** rank of Gold with a Group Purchase Volume (GPV) of 30,000 (through 6 levels) whose total Unilevel organization grows 30% or more over the previous month participate pro rata in the Pool based on overall GPV through 6 levels.
Susana Galilea
United States
Spanish translation:Info
Explanation:
Hola Susana:

http://www.google.es/search?q=cache:x0S2irujGfgJ:www.fastwei...

If you check out this site it may help

Bon cap de setmana,
Andy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2003-12-05 22:37:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paid As: Independent Distributors that have earned the various title designations according to their mentoring and sales performance will retain those titles indefinitely even if they do not meet the specified bonus qualifications in a pay period. However, they will be PAID AS the titled rank at which they meet bonus qualifications for the pay period.

http://www.iwr.com/itworks/glossary.html

No translation I\'m afraid, but I\'m bookmarking the site!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2003-12-05 22:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paid As: Independent Distributors that have earned the various title designations according to their mentoring and sales performance will retain those titles indefinitely even if they do not meet the specified bonus qualifications in a pay period. However, they will be PAID AS the titled rank at which they meet bonus qualifications for the pay period.

http://www.iwr.com/itworks/glossary.html

No translation I\'m afraid, but I\'m bookmarking the site!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2003-12-05 22:45:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paid As: Independent Distributors that have earned the various title designations according to their mentoring and sales performance will retain those titles indefinitely even if they do not meet the specified bonus qualifications in a pay period. However, they will be PAID AS the titled rank at which they meet bonus qualifications for the pay period.

http://www.iwr.com/itworks/glossary.html

No translation I\'m afraid, but I\'m bookmarking the site!
Selected response from:

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la excelente referencia. Ya veo que se tendrá que traducir según la frase.

Gracias a todos :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4categoría de compensación / compensados de acuerdo...
Edward Lum
3 +1pago como o sobre
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
3Mercadeo Multinivelisaac bekerman
1 +1Info
Andy Watkinson


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mercadeo Multinivel


Explanation:
creo que es eso.

isaac bekerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
The queried term is "paid-as". Thanks.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: The queried term is "paid-as". Thanks.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pago como o sobre


Explanation:
rango de oro o dorado
Una idea
Espero te sirva

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 hr
  -> Gracias mil Patricia

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Info


Explanation:
Hola Susana:

http://www.google.es/search?q=cache:x0S2irujGfgJ:www.fastwei...

If you check out this site it may help

Bon cap de setmana,
Andy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2003-12-05 22:37:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paid As: Independent Distributors that have earned the various title designations according to their mentoring and sales performance will retain those titles indefinitely even if they do not meet the specified bonus qualifications in a pay period. However, they will be PAID AS the titled rank at which they meet bonus qualifications for the pay period.

http://www.iwr.com/itworks/glossary.html

No translation I\'m afraid, but I\'m bookmarking the site!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2003-12-05 22:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paid As: Independent Distributors that have earned the various title designations according to their mentoring and sales performance will retain those titles indefinitely even if they do not meet the specified bonus qualifications in a pay period. However, they will be PAID AS the titled rank at which they meet bonus qualifications for the pay period.

http://www.iwr.com/itworks/glossary.html

No translation I\'m afraid, but I\'m bookmarking the site!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2003-12-05 22:45:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paid As: Independent Distributors that have earned the various title designations according to their mentoring and sales performance will retain those titles indefinitely even if they do not meet the specified bonus qualifications in a pay period. However, they will be PAID AS the titled rank at which they meet bonus qualifications for the pay period.

http://www.iwr.com/itworks/glossary.html

No translation I\'m afraid, but I\'m bookmarking the site!

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1278
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la excelente referencia. Ya veo que se tendrá que traducir según la frase.

Gracias a todos :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida: Good job!
1 hr
  -> Cheers, Esther. Can't find any convincing translation anywhere. But the more info the better......

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categoría de compensación / compensados de acuerdo...


Explanation:
o compensados de acuerdo a la categoría X

Lo entiendo como el grado o categoría o nivel de compensación preestablecido de acuerdo al nivel de ingresos. En X caso se le compensa como categoría oro incluso en los periódos que no haya logrado tal meta.


Paid As: Independent Distributors that have earned the various title designations according to their mentoring and sales performance will retain those titles indefinitely even if they do not meet the specified bonus qualifications in a pay period. However, they will be PAID AS the titled rank at which they meet bonus qualifications for the pay period.
http://www.iwr.com/itworks/glossary.html

CDisney ASP
... de los tipos de Reuniones en la siguiente Tabla Descriptiva. ... de la empresa HTE y el negocio multinivel. ... acerca de nuestro Plan de Compensación, Incentivos que ...
www.hteusa.net/hteusa/frontpage/mexico/novedades.html

[PDF] Nature’s Sunshine Products del Perú SA Avenida Las Camelias ...
... 3. Comisiones de multinivel por cada generación ... 1. TABLA DE BONO BASADA EN EL PV TOTAL MENSUAL De A ... 3,519 15% 3,520 Infinito 20% 2. COMPENSACIÓN NSP / RESUMEN ...
www.naturessunshine.com/oportunidad/pdfs/Peru_sp.pdf

COMPENSACIÓN NSP / RESUMEN DE BENEFICIO
1 er Nivel Volumen Volumen
debe incluir Personal por Grupo
http://www.naturessunshine.com/oportunidad/pdfs/Israel_sp.pd...

tabla de compensación Herbalife por nivel de ingresos
http://www.herbalife.com/epages/wizard/informationfiles/CLIE...

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710