KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

undecorated

Spanish translation: sin decorar


16:26 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: undecorated
It's an Undecorated house.
Marcia Evans
Spanish translation:sin decorar
Explanation:
it is translated literally

Maria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-08 16:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary/undecorated

WordNet Dictionary

Definition: [adj] not decorated with something to increase its beauty or distinction

Synonyms: plain, unadorned, unembellished, unornamented, untufted

Antonyms: adorned, decorated

See Also: unclothed



Selected response from:

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9sin decorar
Maria Lorenzo
4 +1sin decoraciónodisea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
sin decorar


Explanation:
it is translated literally

Maria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-08 16:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary/undecorated

WordNet Dictionary

Definition: [adj] not decorated with something to increase its beauty or distinction

Synonyms: plain, unadorned, unembellished, unornamented, untufted

Antonyms: adorned, decorated

See Also: unclothed





Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
1 min
  -> gracias Teresita!

agree  Cristian Garcia
3 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
6 mins
  -> Gracias Pablo!

agree  odisea
14 mins
  -> gracias odisea!

agree  johnclaude
14 mins
  -> gracias john claude!

agree  Sp-EnTranslator
35 mins
  -> gracias Claudia!

agree  Emilio Gironda
7 hrs

agree  Pedro Afonso
20 hrs

agree  marox79: Lo entiendo distinto a "sin amueblar"
21 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin decoración


Explanation:
Otra alternativa, aunque creo que prefiero la anterior :)

odisea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
20 mins
  -> gracias, Claudia :)