KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Records Analyst

Spanish translation: Analista de Registros/Datos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Records Analyst
Spanish translation:Analista de Registros/Datos

18:08 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Records Analyst
Job position.
Es Analista/Analizador de Registros o de Archivos?
monica
analista de registros
Explanation:
sin más contexto, es lo preferible
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3analista de registros
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1Analizador de Registros/Archivos
Maria Luisa Duarte
4analista de datos
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
records analyst
analista de registros


Explanation:
sin más contexto, es lo preferible

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
20 mins
  -> gracias, Alfredo

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
22 mins
  -> saludos, Tere, gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
records analyst
Analizador de Registros/Archivos


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda: Voy por la guapa modelo
5 hrs

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analista de datos


Explanation:
En España el puesot laboral sería analista de datos


Una posición como asistente y analista de datos para una compañía americana, diseñando y trabajando con base de datos en la industria financiera.
Capacitador de tecnología crediticia orientada hacia el micro-credito, explicando un conjunto de metodología que permiten evaluar el riesgo crediticio.



    Reference: http://galeon.com/geme/currriculumjc.htm
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854