KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

channel partner

Spanish translation: Estimado channel partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channel partner
Spanish translation:Estimado channel partner
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

11:10 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: channel partner
I need suggestions on how to translate " Dear channel partner"

Estimado channel partner?

Estimado partner del canal

Estimado partner del canal de distribución?
joseplluis
Estimado channel partner
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Estimado channel partner
Maria Luisa Duarte
4socio de canal
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
socio de canal


Explanation:
Estimado Socio:

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-10 11:13:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"channel\" does not have to be \"distribution channel\"

I would leave it \"Dear Partner\"

Ustedes saben qué tipo de socios

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estimado channel partner


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386