KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

real estate on the label

Spanish translation: ....en la parte más prominente/más llamativa de la etiqueta de real estate


19:05 Jan 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / packaging
English term or phrase: real estate on the label
The content layout will be standardized to reflect customer information priorities on the most prominent real estate on the label.
Costi
Spanish translation:....en la parte más prominente/más llamativa de la etiqueta de real estate
Explanation:
Espero te ayude
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5....en la parte más prominente/más llamativa de la etiqueta de real estateingridbram
4posición
David Russi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posición


Explanation:
Es decir, la parte más llamativa de la etiqueta.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
....en la parte más prominente/más llamativa de la etiqueta de real estate


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steven Capsuto: It's a good solution if you eliminate the phrase "de real estate." In this case, "real estate" means "la parte," which you already include in your translation.
23 hrs