KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

project to the world

Spanish translation: mostrarle al mundo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project to the world
Spanish translation:mostrarle al mundo

14:43 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: project to the world
With a XXX ultra-custom hair replacement system, you get all of your hair back immediately, restoring your natural appearance as well as your self-esteem, your self-confidence and your ability to project to the world who you are
gg
proyectar/(de)mostrar al mundo
Explanation:
tu capacidad para proyectar/(de)mostrar al mundo quién eres.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 15:01:27 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

otras opciones:

proyectar tu identidad al mundo
proyectar tu personalidad al mundo
presentarte al mundo
Selected response from:

adamk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2demostrar/le al mundonoeliam
5 +1proyectar/(de)mostrar al mundoadamk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proyectar/(de)mostrar al mundo


Explanation:
tu capacidad para proyectar/(de)mostrar al mundo quién eres.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 15:01:27 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

otras opciones:

proyectar tu identidad al mundo
proyectar tu personalidad al mundo
presentarte al mundo


adamk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Carlyle: "mostrar" me gusta más (hasta en inglés quedaría mejor "show"...)
14 mins
  -> gracias por tus comentarios, Graciela

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
demostrar/le al mundo


Explanation:
suerte

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Sancho-Arroyo: Demostrarle al mundo
4 mins

agree  Lillian Julber
3 hrs