KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

realise value

Spanish translation: sacar provecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:realise value
Spanish translation:sacar provecho
Entered by: Refugio

13:13 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: realise value
Hola de nuevo:

¿Alguien me echa una mano con la siguiente frase?

***By simply helping people they already know realise value with services they use every day***, XXX (Empresa) representatives earn a portion of each new customer’s bill...

Muchas gracias,
Ariadna
Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
a sacar provecho de
Explanation:
To realize value from something could mean to save money, get better services, or both.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 13:37:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Simplemente por ayudar a personas que ya conocen a sacar provecho de servicios que usan todos los dias, ...
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ruth :) Saludos, Ariadna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valor entendido
Alejandro Umerez
5a sacar provecho deRefugio
3suben valorGabo Pena


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valor entendido


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a sacar provecho de


Explanation:
To realize value from something could mean to save money, get better services, or both.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 13:37:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Simplemente por ayudar a personas que ya conocen a sacar provecho de servicios que usan todos los dias, ...

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ruth :) Saludos, Ariadna

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suben valor


Explanation:
.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445