KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Go on a photo shoot

Spanish translation: ir a una sesión de fotografía

18:27 Jan 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Go on a photo shoot
"Go on a foto shoot and then say: You know, somehow or other it doesn' quite hit the mark".
The article talks about people who are alwas trying to refine (endlessly) projects which finally result in nothing (refining forever)
I hope I was clear! Thanks
Alejandra
ACPTranslations
Argentina
Spanish translation:ir a una sesión de fotografía
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8ir a una sesión de fotografía
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1Te metes en una sesión de foto / haces todo un modelaje
jab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
go on a photo shoot
ir a una sesión de fotografía


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BerylA
4 mins
  -> Gracias Bery

agree  Marisol Honsberg
35 mins
  -> Gracias Marisol

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
37 mins
  -> Gracias Euroko

agree  A.L.
48 mins
  -> Gracias A.L.

agree  Denine
59 mins
  -> Gracias Denine

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marta

agree  Patricia Baldwin
3 hrs

agree  Cristina Canivell: también asistir
1 day 16 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Te metes en una sesión de foto / haces todo un modelaje


Explanation:
suerte

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: ...me gusta...
13 hrs