KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

free vs fee

Spanish translation: servicios de internet gratuitos vs. pagados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free vs fee
Spanish translation:servicios de internet gratuitos vs. pagados
Entered by: Refugio

13:06 Jan 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: free vs fee
Free vs. Fee arguments

Éste es todo el contexto del que dispongo. ¿Puede alguien darme alguna idea de qué significa esta expresión?
Debate sobre servicios de internet gratuitos vs. pagados
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda. Finalmente, ésta ha sido la respuesta que mejor se adaptaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gratis o de pago
Pablo Grosschmid
5Debate sobre servicios de internet gratuitos vs. pagados
Refugio
4Discusiones(debates) sobre Sin costos/cargos vs Con costos/cargos
Carolyn Dorrell
3well...see
Y-Fi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gratis o de pago


Explanation:
sin más contexto ...

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Discusiones(debates) sobre Sin costos/cargos vs Con costos/cargos


Explanation:
Realmente no hay mucho contexto, pero espero que te ayude...

Carolyn Dorrell
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 109

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
well...see


Explanation:
para yo, es el problema de los "tuition fees" en Uk. Because the debate is that Scotts don't have to pay for it when they want to study in England and the other way round, ..., or complete the other way round...but the meaning is "to pay or not to pay".
C ya.
Yvan

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Debate sobre servicios de internet gratuitos vs. pagados


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda. Finalmente, ésta ha sido la respuesta que mejor se adaptaba.