KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

world-class collections

Spanish translation: Concilie (o logre) cobranzas a nivel mundial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:world-class collections
Spanish translation:Concilie (o logre) cobranzas a nivel mundial
Entered by: Lafuente

17:27 Sep 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: world-class collections
Accounts Receivable Management - Gain world class collections, accounts receivable and revenue assurance across multiple lines of business through convergence
Gracias!
dany2303
Concilie (o logre) cobranzas a nivel mundial
Explanation:
This would be my choice...
Selected response from:

Lafuente
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Concilie (o logre) cobranzas a nivel mundialLafuente
4cobranzas de clase mundialmgazitua
4cobranzas de primera líneaJesús Paredes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Concilie (o logre) cobranzas a nivel mundial


Explanation:
This would be my choice...

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobranzas de primera línea


Explanation:
Also, cobranzas de primera. Worldclass es equivalente a "first rate". Saludos.

Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 302

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobranzas de clase mundial


Explanation:
"clase mundial" lo he visto asociado a grandes sistemas de software de gestión

mgazitua
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38