KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

revenue assurance

Spanish translation: garantía de ingresos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue assurance
Spanish translation:garantía de ingresos

17:27 Sep 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: revenue assurance
Accounts Receivable Management - Gain world class collections, accounts receivable and revenue assurance across multiple lines of business through convergence
Gracias!
dany2303
Garantía de ingresos
Explanation:

De acuerdo con mi anterior colega a lo que el término se refiere. Te propongo el término "Garantía de ingresos".

Selected response from:

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Garantía de ingresos
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
4seguridad de obtener ingresosOlivia Avila
3Seguridad de gananciasHsing-Yi Simon


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguridad de obtener ingresos


Explanation:
Es tener la certeza de que se produciran ingresos.

Olivia Avila

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Garantía de ingresos


Explanation:

De acuerdo con mi anterior colega a lo que el término se refiere. Te propongo el término "Garantía de ingresos".



Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente
37 mins

agree  Andrea Wells: I like this one
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Seguridad de ganancias


Explanation:
Pienso que el termino aqui se refiere a algo mas positivo que solo ingresos.

Hsing-Yi Simon
PRO pts in pair: 37