KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

inside back cover

Spanish translation: interior de la contratapa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inside back cover
Spanish translation:interior de la contratapa
Entered by: David Meléndez Tormen

06:54 Sep 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: inside back cover
XX - Your Solution for Success
(To be printed on inside back cover above business card):
About XX
Based in Denver, Colorado, XX is the parent company de XX which provides...
Gracias!
dany2303
interior de la contratapa
Explanation:



Suerte!


"Los 2 CDs vienen en sobres transparentes pegados al interior de la contratapa y tiene cada uno 23 cortes y 73 minutos."
(http://www.exopotamia.com/html/musicamelibro04.htm)
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interior de la contratapa
David Meléndez Tormen
4el interior de la contraportada
lcmolinari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interior de la contratapa


Explanation:



Suerte!


"Los 2 CDs vienen en sobres transparentes pegados al interior de la contratapa y tiene cada uno 23 cortes y 73 minutos."
(http://www.exopotamia.com/html/musicamelibro04.htm)

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: qué día!!! (y cuántos años!!!!!) Besos :)
2558 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el interior de la contraportada


Explanation:
...para imprimir en el interior de la contraportada...

lcmolinari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 58