KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

call

Spanish translation: llamada (s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call
Spanish translation:llamada (s)
Entered by: Camara

11:28 Sep 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: call
Not only XX keep you close to your customers, but the solution also gives you maximum flexibility to handle the challenges you face every day:

* Customer Care - Reduce call volume and time by accessing accurate customer data and billing for multiple lines of business on a single invoice.
Gracias!
dany2303
llamadas
Explanation:
volumen de llamadas (telefónicas)

Es a mi entender. Saludos en este día tan trágico.
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7llamadas
Camara
4 +3llamadas
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
llamadas


Explanation:
volumen de llamadas (telefónicas)

Es a mi entender. Saludos en este día tan trágico.

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 mins
  -> :)

agree  Alan Lambson
8 mins
  -> :)

agree  Terry Burgess
14 mins
  -> :)

agree  Atacama
37 mins
  -> :)

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
41 mins
  -> :)

agree  Patricia Lutteral
42 mins
  -> :)

agree  Leliadoura
2 hrs
  -> :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
llamadas


Explanation:
volumen (o cantidad) y duración de las llamadas
HTH


    own experience in telecom translations
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: The question has already been answered.
2 mins
  -> Bertha, quiero suponer que la terrible tragedia que vive la humanidad no te permitió ver que la respuesta fue simultánea

agree  Terry Burgess: Bertha: as Moderator, I ask you to please refrain from this kind of action. There is 2 MINUTES between these answers.
14 mins

agree  David Meléndez Tormen: Totalmente de acuerdo con esta observación
39 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
40 mins

agree  Leliadoura: Bertha,te remito a "potential violation policy":tu resp es la misma que la 1ª y no veo tus disculpas.
1 hr