KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Minimum balance required to avoid Point-of-Sale purchase monthly fee.

Spanish translation: saldo mínimo necesario a fin de no pagar la cuota mensual para compras en puntos de venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum balance required to avoid Point-of-Sale purchase monthly fee
Spanish translation:saldo mínimo necesario a fin de no pagar la cuota mensual para compras en puntos de venta
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

12:42 Sep 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Minimum balance required to avoid Point-of-Sale purchase monthly fee.
banking
Marisol
Marisol...
Explanation:
Te contesté antes, a lo mejor la pregunta salió repetida porque hoy ProZ está tan lento.
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Saldo mínimo necesario para evitar...
Henry Hinds
4Marisol...
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marisol...


Explanation:
Te contesté antes, a lo mejor la pregunta salió repetida porque hoy ProZ está tan lento.
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Saldo mínimo necesario para evitar...


Explanation:
...cuota mensual por compras en Puntos de Venta.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449