KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

shipping options

Spanish translation: opciones de envío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shipping options
Spanish translation:opciones de envío
Entered by: mónica alfonso

03:11 Oct 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: shipping options
Please ask about pricing, availability, and shipping options

Gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
opciones de envío
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Esa respuesta me parece la mejor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2opciones de envío
Davorka Grgic
5opciones de embarqueGreencayman
5Opciones de entrega
Irecu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opciones de envío


Explanation:
HTH


    own knowledge
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Esa respuesta me parece la mejor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Louise.

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
8 mins
  -> Hi, David. Thanks.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Opciones de entrega


Explanation:
none


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opciones de embarque


Explanation:
opciones para el embarque [de la mercancía]...

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173