KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

chlorination

Spanish translation: cloración


09:35 Oct 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: chlorination
chlorination unit for a swimming pool
Steve Cranko
Spanish translation:cloración
Explanation:
"Clorador para la piscina"

Mira el link abajo.

Y Suerte!

http://www.procalor.com/novedades2.htm
Selected response from:

pfeinstein
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cloraciónpfeinstein
5unidad de cloración/ clorado
Karina Fabrizzi
4unidad, aparato o máquina de cloración para piscinasSery
3unidad de cloro/Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unidad de cloración/ clorado


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidad, aparato o máquina de cloración para piscinas


Explanation:
Hope it helps, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cloración


Explanation:
"Clorador para la piscina"

Mira el link abajo.

Y Suerte!

http://www.procalor.com/novedades2.htm



    Reference: http://www.procalor.com/novedades2.htm
    Reference: http://www.zodiac-poolcare.com/Espanol/Support/nature2.html
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Maria Ll.: me gusta el primer link. well done.
2 mins
  -> gracias....

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unidad de cloro/


Explanation:

es la que me viene en seguida.

Hay mucho cloro....
el cloro me pica...

esterilización del agua.
unidad de clorado...

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11