KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

productization

Spanish translation: conversión a productos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:productization
Spanish translation:conversión a productos
Entered by: Jackie_A

14:14 Oct 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: productization
Characteristics of services pricing (difficulties with productization)
Berisso-Harfuch
conversión a productos
Explanation:
En este contexto me parece que se refiere a las dificultades para convertir ciertos servicios a productos que se pueden vender y por los cuales se puede cobrar dinero.

Saludos...
Selected response from:

Jackie_A
United States
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por la sugerencia. Creo que está bien para el contexto.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Productización
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4conversión a productos
Jackie_A


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Productización


Explanation:
Results 1 - 7 of 7. Search took 0.12 seconds.

Macuarium / Noticias / Alojamiento para Share y Freeware - [ Translate this page ]
... a) "Productización", homologacióno como se quiera decir. Hay bastantes programas
que no tienen el nivel de acabado habitual al otro lado de la barrera ...
www.macuarium.com/macuarium/actual/noticias/2000_06_30_host... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
I need further explanation as to the meaning of productizaci
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I need further explanation as to the meaning of productizaci

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conversión a productos


Explanation:
En este contexto me parece que se refiere a las dificultades para convertir ciertos servicios a productos que se pueden vender y por los cuales se puede cobrar dinero.

Saludos...

Jackie_A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 314
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por la sugerencia. Creo que está bien para el contexto.