KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

long-term, non-exclusive agreement

Spanish translation: acuerdo a largo plazo de no exclusividad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long-term, non-exclusive agreement
Spanish translation:acuerdo a largo plazo de no exclusividad
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

17:20 Oct 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: long-term, non-exclusive agreement
The company has signed a long-term, non-exclusive agreement with...
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
acuerdo a largo plazo de no exclusividad
Explanation:
experiencia
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4contrato (acuerdo) de largo plazo, no exclusivo
CCW
4 +3acuerdo (no contrato) a (no de) largo plazo, no exclusivoAnnie Gambelin
4acuerdo a largo plazo de no exclusividadGreencayman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contrato (acuerdo) de largo plazo, no exclusivo


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

Alternativamente,

"la compañía (empresa) ha firmado (suscrito) un contrato (acuerdo) de largo plazo, no exclusivo (que no da exclusividad)..."

Espero que te sirva.


    experiencia propia
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransHispania
22 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: great! #:)
31 mins
  -> gracias

agree  mónica alfonso: a largo plazo
34 mins

agree  Lafuente: a largo plazo
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acuerdo (no contrato) a (no de) largo plazo, no exclusivo


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Annie Gambelin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cathygross
2 hrs

agree  Dora O'Malley: correcto: acuerdo a largo plazo, no exclusivo
16 hrs

agree  Myrtha
19 hrs

1 day 30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo a largo plazo de no exclusividad


Explanation:
experiencia

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173