KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Premium market

Spanish translation: Mercados de primera categoría y en mercados de sectores especializados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Premium and niche markets
Spanish translation:Mercados de primera categoría y en mercados de sectores especializados
Entered by: TransHispania

13:33 Oct 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Premium market
XXX will endeavour to
maximise the return to the Northern Ireland economy from its beef and
sheepmeat industries, through the provision of quality services to aid and
support producers, processors, retailers and consumers and through the
creation and implementation of appropriate strategic marketing initiatives
in PREMIUM and niche MARKETS.
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
En mercados de primera categoría y en mercados de sectores especializados
Explanation:
Ref: Diccionario de términos económicos, financieros y comerciales.
Selected response from:

TransHispania
Grading comment
Thank you. I just wanted to be sure there was not a special 'marketing term'.

Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5En mercados de primera categoría y en mercados de sectores especializados
TransHispania
5Mercados de PrimeraGabriela Tenenbaum
5mercados de alta categoríaAtacama


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercados de alta categoría


Explanation:
mercados de alta categoría y mercados especializados.

Atacama
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 75

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mercados de Primera


Explanation:
Hola Centos!

También llamados "A1" es el mercado corresponidente al sector de la población de más altos recursos. O sea la intención de XXX es, posicionar esos productos en este mercado potencial.

Saludos #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En mercados de primera categoría y en mercados de sectores especializados


Explanation:
Ref: Diccionario de términos económicos, financieros y comerciales.

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Thank you. I just wanted to be sure there was not a special 'marketing term'.

Thanks again!