KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

***be in the loop ***

Spanish translation: se le mantendrá informado /al tanto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:***be in the loop ***
Spanish translation:se le mantendrá informado /al tanto
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

21:19 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Real Estate
English term or phrase: ***be in the loop ***
We work as a team to meet the goals and you will continually ***be in the loop*** during the entire process.


In a Real Estate presentation. Thanks in advance!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
se le mantendrá informado /al tanto
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-18 21:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trabajamos en equipo para alcanzar nuestros objetivos y lo mantendremos informado contínuamente durante la totalidad del proceso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-18 21:33:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I appreciate it, but you might want to be a litle more patient before awarding the points to anyone. I have 4 open questions that I posted last nigh, and I have already chosen the answers I like best from each, but I will wait until the recommnended 24 hours to grade.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your quick help GEORGE!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2se le mantendrá informado /al tanto
George Rabel
4 -1interectuará con todo el grupoGustavo Caldas


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
interectuará con todo el grupo


Explanation:
puede ser...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Laura Hastings: No creo que exista la palabra "interectuar". ↕Querías decir "interactuar"?
361 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se le mantendrá informado /al tanto


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-18 21:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trabajamos en equipo para alcanzar nuestros objetivos y lo mantendremos informado contínuamente durante la totalidad del proceso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-18 21:33:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I appreciate it, but you might want to be a litle more patient before awarding the points to anyone. I have 4 open questions that I posted last nigh, and I have already chosen the answers I like best from each, but I will wait until the recommnended 24 hours to grade.
Good luck!

George Rabel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your quick help GEORGE!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 hr

agree  Walter Landesman
390 days