KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

*** to earn your business too ***.

Spanish translation: de trabajar para usted

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: to earn your business too
Spanish translation:de trabajar para usted
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

22:49 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Real Estate
English term or phrase: *** to earn your business too ***.
If you are considering a real estate professional, please give me an opportunity *** to earn your business too ***. I am confident you will be very happy!


Thanks for your help!!!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
de trabajar para usted
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-18 22:59:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o de trabajar como su agente inmobiliario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-19 22:08:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos para vos, Rossana
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu sugerencia CECILIA y saludos!!! Rossana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de ganarme el derecho a tenerlo como cliente
Margarita Palatnik
5ganar la preferencia de usted también
Henry Hinds
4por favor deme a mI tambiEn (entre los demAs) la oportunidad de ganarme su patrocinio como cliente
Refugio
4ganarle el negocio también (o ganarle también el negocio)
sbrowne
4de trabajar para usted
Cecilia Della Croce
4ganar/llevar su caso también
Isabel Vazquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganar/llevar su caso también


Explanation:
Si se refiere a una causa...

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de trabajar para usted


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-18 22:59:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o de trabajar como su agente inmobiliario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-19 22:08:56 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos para vos, Rossana

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu sugerencia CECILIA y saludos!!! Rossana

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganarle el negocio también (o ganarle también el negocio)


Explanation:
hacerle ganar en el negocio (de comprar o vender)

Sylvia

sbrowne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de ganarme el derecho a tenerlo como cliente


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por favor deme a mI tambiEn (entre los demAs) la oportunidad de ganarme su patrocinio como cliente


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ganar la preferencia de usted también


Explanation:
please give me an opportunity to earn your business too = favor de darme la oportunidad de ganar la preferencia de usted también

Gracias por su preferencia = Thank you for your business

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202