KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

branding

Spanish translation: Poner un anuncio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Branding
Spanish translation:Poner un anuncio
Entered by: Ana Juliá

01:45 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: branding
Event Schedule:
The schedule booklet lists what's on where and when and is without doubt every attendee's bible for the week. Branding the Schedule is a highly effective way of ensuring that every single attendee at the show sees your company message-time and time again!
Thanks!
dany2303
Poner un anuncio
Explanation:
Poner un anuncio en el programa es una forma enormemente eficaz de asegurarse de que todos y cada uno de los asistentes al espectáculo va a ver el mensaje de su empresa una y otra vez.
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Poner un anuncio
Ana Juliá
4 +2comercializar
Rick Henry
5Anunciarse en el Programa/Incluir su anuncio en el ProgramaGreencayman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Poner un anuncio


Explanation:
Poner un anuncio en el programa es una forma enormemente eficaz de asegurarse de que todos y cada uno de los asistentes al espectáculo va a ver el mensaje de su empresa una y otra vez.

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxOso: ¡Me gusta su idea! ¶:^)
57 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Oso!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comercializar


Explanation:
o tal vez mercadear.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
14 mins

agree  AndrewBM
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anunciarse en el Programa/Incluir su anuncio en el Programa


Explanation:
Si supiera más, tal vez cabría patrocinar, porque suele ser que el patrocinador coloca su logo al menos y así se anuncia en la publicación escrita.

Greencayman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish