KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

minimum goal overachievement

Spanish translation: logro superior/mayor al esperado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overachievement
Spanish translation:logro superior/mayor al esperado
Entered by: Ana Brassara

03:12 Jul 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: minimum goal overachievement
Prizes
They must reach a minimum goal overachievement
Terejimenez
ver.
Explanation:
No estoy muy segura, pero por ahí te da alguna idea.

Deben cumplir un objetivo mínimo, que es alcanzar un logro superior/mayor al esperado
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias Ana esta era la idea. Disculpame por la demora en asignar los puntos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1superación mínima de la meta
Henry Hinds
2ver.
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superación mínima de la meta


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hecdan.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ver.


Explanation:
No estoy muy segura, pero por ahí te da alguna idea.

Deben cumplir un objetivo mínimo, que es alcanzar un logro superior/mayor al esperado

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Gracias Ana esta era la idea. Disculpame por la demora en asignar los puntos.