€ 50k

Spanish translation: cincuenta mil euros

English term or phrase:€ 50k
Spanish translation:cincuenta mil euros
Entered by: David Hollywood

04:24 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: € 50k
They will work at least on all accounts with annual renewals of less than € 50k
angela vicent
cincuenta mil Euros
Explanation:
cincuenta mil Euros). Felicitaciones!! debido a la mezcla para arriba de algunos números y nombres, preguntamos que usted guarda su confidencialidad de la ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-10-25 04:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: 50 mil euros

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-10-25 04:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The consideration was to consist of 440 mil euros (682.616 mil Swiss francs/$532.005 mil US) cash and the assumption of 50 mil euros (77.57 francs/$60.455) ...
money.cnn.com/news/deals/mergers/reports/902580040.html - 42k - 22 Oct 2005 -
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cincuenta mil Euros
David Hollywood
5€50.000
Margarita Palatnik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
€ 50k
cincuenta mil Euros


Explanation:
cincuenta mil Euros). Felicitaciones!! debido a la mezcla para arriba de algunos números y nombres, preguntamos que usted guarda su confidencialidad de la ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-10-25 04:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: 50 mil euros

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-10-25 04:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The consideration was to consist of 440 mil euros (682.616 mil Swiss francs/$532.005 mil US) cash and the assumption of 50 mil euros (77.57 francs/$60.455) ...
money.cnn.com/news/deals/mergers/reports/902580040.html - 42k - 22 Oct 2005 -

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTadzio: Right!
12 mins

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
14 mins

agree  Graciela Guzman
20 mins

agree  Claudia Alvis: 50,000 euros; 'euros' en minúsculas.
36 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí...
1 hr

agree  Maria Asis
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
€ 50k
€50.000


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215